Surname Club Saturday
Scores     
Sunday
Scores     
Total
AMERICAN FLAT BOW  -  GENTS 5000
Phil Kinvig    LEFA 672 6 636 4 1308
Ian Evans    Windrush 636 4 664 11 1300
Simon Webster    Westcott Archers 638 5 622 2 1260
Pete McDermont    Westcott Archers 604 3 636 1 1240
Mark Hitchman    Windrush 610 1 602 6 1212
Mick Maxen    Cloth of Gold 536 3 592 4 1128
Keith Hodgkinson    COLA 456 0 494 0 950                  
Barrie Cooper    Independent 354 0 448 1 802
BAREBOW  -  LADIES 5000
Melanie Hart    Independent 348 0     348
BAREBOW  -  GENTS 5000
Robin Martin    Seven Valley Yeoman 736 6 714 4 1450
Tony Young    South Hams 684 5 738 10 1422
Ken Sparham    Aurora FAC 634 1 604 3 1238
Garry Fisk    Oakwood Bowmen 604 2 622 2 1226
Gary Jerome    Independent 450 0 482 0 932
Ashley Murphy    Independent 394 3 350 1 744
Jim Preece    Company of Sixty     616 1 616
Glenn Bolton    Bridge Woods FAC     594   594
Alistair Sutcliffe    Independent 524 0     524
BOWHUNTER  -  GENTS 5000
Dave Andrews    Cloth of Gold 696 5 724 10 1420
David Eady    COLA     638 3 638
COMPOUND LIMITED  -  LADIES 5000
Vikki Harrison    Frankley Bowmen 644 5 484 3 1128
COMPOUND LIMITED  -  GENTS 5000
Mick Anderton    Frankley Bowmen 788 9 794 12 1582
Tom Jackson    Pines Park 720 6 726 8 1446
Rob Hardy     Pines Park 708 7 694 2 1402
Richard Townsend    Frankley Bowmen 696 5 682 3 1378
Andrew Knot    TFA 698 6 678 4 1376
FREESTYLE  -  LADIES 5000
Penny Kennedy    Lamberts Castle 724 6 786 11 1510
Karen Howard    Panther 646 4 694 5 1340
FREESTYLE  -  GENTS 5000
Scott Stanbury    LEFA 836 18 776 9 1612
Chris Pleasants    Ballands Bowmen 726 5 754 8 1480
Richard Green    Panther 708 8 746 7 1454
Dylan Hopwood   Forest of Arden 672 4 682 6 1354
Surinder Jheeta    Forest of Arden 632 4 658 4 1290
Steve Murphy    KLFA 662 6 622 1 1284
David Morison     Avalon 588 2 520 1 1108
HUNTING TACKLE  -  LADIES 5000
Julia Baker    Independent 464 0 518 1 982
HUNTING TACKLE  -  GENTS 5000
Andrew Burns    Black Sheep 634 4 654 4 1288
Steve Hipgrave South Hams 664 2 624 4 1288
Paul Baker    Independent 648 8 620 3 1268
Mike List    South Wilts 628 2 596 5 1224
Terry Chittock    Independent 384 1 438 0 822
Brian Proehi    Cloth of Gold 438 0     438
LONGBOW  -  LADIES 5000
Alex Tyler    TFA 574 4 534 0 1108
Pennie Grew    TFA 484 2 450 2 934
Clare Peeling TFA 340 0 292 0 632
Katharine Roper    Herts Field Archers 362 2     362
Anita Sutton    TFA 298 0     298
LONGBOW  -  GENTS 5000
Alan Jacq    Independent 602 4 610 2 1212
Ian Stanley    Independent 592 2 598 1 1190
Roy Wareham Herts Field Archers 576 2 608 3 1184
Peter Warner    Independent 578 2 572 3 1150
Keith Sharp    Independent 598 2 530 2 1128
Roger Grew    TFA 554 1 530 6 1084
Jon Broad    Independent 530 1 512 1 1042
Toby Heath    Independent 490 0 536 1 1026
Tony Dyal    Long Eaton 426 1 534 1 960
Graham Ellerker    Regent 338 0 382 1 720
Martin Sutton    TFA 472 2     472
Mark Allen    Independent 464 3     464
Lawrance Wiles Cloth of Gold     442 1 442
Kevin Hill    Independent 436 0     436
Robert Webb    Independent     422 1 422
Liam Currie Independent 286 1     286
PRIMITIVE  -  GENTS 5000
Kevin Button    Independent 572 1 544 2 1116
Dave Noad    Independent 414 2 482 1 896
Martin Ward    Windrush 376 0 388 1 764
John Vincent    Avalon 474 0     474
TRAD BOW HUNTER  -  JUNIOR GIRLS 5000
Phoebe Kettlewell    Avalon 498 0 452 0 950
TRAD BOW HUNTER  -  LADIES 5000
Lesley Sleight    Bowderyn Vannin FAC 606 5 552 2 1158
Jan Seed    Independent 546 0 580 6 1126
Bev Cooke    Bridge Woods FAC 476 0 554 0 1030
Karen Watkin    Frankley Bowmen 464 1 510 0 974
TRAD BOW HUNTER  -  GENTS 5000
Mark Treadwell    LEFA 708 3 688 8 1396
Steve Dixon    Bridge Woods FAC 648 4 692 6 1340
Al Morrow    Avalon 676 3 646 5 1322
Paul Shaw    Independent 672 7 646 4 1318
James Barradale    LEFA 610 2 694 5 1304
Gavin Payne LEFA 634 3 652 5 1286
Richard Glossop    LEFA 656 4 610 2 1266
Peter Morgan    Cloth of Gold 618 4 632 4 1250
Keiron Pittore    LEFA 622 3 600 3 1222
Tim Seed    Bridge Woods FAC 610 3 604 2 1214
Allen Hill    Avalon 586 4 606 1 1192
Phil Huburn-King    LEFA 592 3 590 0 1182
Martin Giles    Senlac 580 4 576 2 1156
Brian Higham    KLFA 598 2 558 3 1156
Karl Kamm    Bowmen of Salcey 564 0 582 2 1146
Gavin Kettlewell    Avalon 520 1 608 0 1128
Rodger Sleight    Bowderyn Vannin FAC 540 2 584 1 1124
Dave Framingham    Regent 558 0 550 0 1108
Ian Ball Westcott Archers 544 0 534 0 1078
Kurt Kamm    Bowmen of Salcey 558 4 502 2 1060
Roy Fisher    Bridge Woods FAC     594 2 594
UNLIMITED  -  LADIES 5000
Terri Boyce    Nemesis 778 10 824 15 1602
Chris Hall    Independent 742 9 714 6 1456
Soo Davidson    Fleet Ibex 702 9     702
UNLIMITED  -  GENTS 5000
Simon Holmes    Forest of Arden 924 31 936 34 1860
Tony Weston    TAC 898 28 928 33 1826
Colin Street    Independent 830 19 860 21 1690
Harry Boyce    Nemesis 774 11 794 9 1568
Jack Shaw    LEFA 774 11 788 12 1562
Hayden Bannister    Harlequin 762 6 796 16 1558
Peter Humphrey    COLA 766 10 778 10 1544
Neil Page    Pines Park 760 7 738 7 1498
Andrew Rons    Avalon 724 9 768 10 1492
Mike Davidson    Fleet Ibex 738 7 750 8 1488
Andy Williams    KLFA 860 21     860
Micke William Company of Sixty     792 13 792
Barry Hardy    COLA 546 0     546
CROSSBOW  -  GENTS 5000
Hugh Stalker    Westcott Archers 776 13 836 16 1612
John Anness    Independent 752 10 788 15 1540
John Newton    Westcott Archers 760 10 778 9 1538
Richard Cope    Frankley Bowmen 668 10 738 5 1406
Neil Melton    Independent 384 0     384